since 2009

since 2009

Photos from my archive, new and old stuff from the world of skateboarding. All logo designs by Eduardo Pigatto, Brazil (Cover Photo by Alexander Schulte-Stemmerck, all other photos by Chris Eggers unless otherwise noted)


Freitag, 9. August 2013

Fest Cup 2013

Der FestCup 2013
Unglaubliche Hitze bei wolkenlosem Himmel. Die Sonne brannte ab 5 Uhr morgens unerbittlich auf die Vertical Spine Miniramp, dieses Jahr mit Extention und Metallbox ausgestattet. Wie man bei 40 Grad C mit langen Hosen skaten kann ist mir ein Rätsel aber einige hielten sogar das durch.
Fest Cup 2013
Unbelieveable heat, blue skies all day, the sun beating down without mercy from 5 in the morning. The Vertical spine miniramp was equipped with an extention and a metal box this year. I cannot comprehend how you can stand skating with long pants in 40 C heat but some even did this.

 Der einzige Platz der etwas Schatten bot war der Judge Stand
The only place with a little shade was the judges stand
 Ich hatte mir mehrfach fast die Finger am Coping verbrannt als ich auf die Rampe kletterte um Photos zu machen. Tim riskiert hier Brandblasen für das Publikum. Layback air
I almost burned my hand on the coping when I climbed on the deck to take photos. Tim is risking blisters for the crowd with a layback air.
Schön war zu sehen, dass viele junge Ripper am Start waren.
Geniesst die Photos
It was good to see so many young rippers.
Enjoy the photos 













Results Final Miniramp Challenge Skateboard A



VornameNachnameOrtAlterSponsorenRun1Run2Best RunPlatz
JohannesHaistKarlsruhe16Pavel, Concretewave Skateshop8796961
BjörnKlotzDortmundReell DNM, Pavel-Skates, Bones Wheels9093932
SebiHartungFreiburgReell, Boardshop Freiburg9289923
LenniJanssenDüsseldorfReell Jeans, Pavel, concrete wave8786874
BastianConradDüsseldorfPavel Skates8586865
NicoManzDurmersheim 23Titus Karlsruhe , Equal Athletics, trap Skateboards 24/7 Dist. Theeve Trucks Lucky bearings , dekline ,grotesque gorros 6









MatthiasReichertKürnbach7
SebastianSchuhmannKarlsruheTitus Karlsruhe8
RomanEbersbachKarlsruhe26TITUS, CIRCA, Grotesque9
HenryGebhardLindauERGO Germany Droshky Skateboards Skateboardtravel  Freiwild Natural Coffein Drink KAOZ Clothing10
SebastianHebelÖtigheim11
ChristianPelzStuttgartGrotesque, Titus Stuttgart12



Results FInal Miniramp Challenge Skateboard B 



VornameNachnameOrtAlterRun1Run2total (best run)Platz
TimDebatinKarlsruhe302122502501
PatrickClarkMannheim2312362392
YliasSuseverMannheim272392342373
OleBustnesKarlsruhe142282322324
CarloSchneiderKarlsruhe2162192195
ReeceKnoblochKarlsruhe91771901906
ThomasMetzKarlsruhe7
PhilipWahlEttlingen158
FabianZwiehoffKarlsruhe229
ChristianAdamiakGernsbach2210
Jascha GraßPforzheim11
LukasBergerKarlsruhe
AbendKarlsruhe12
MaxArensKarlsruhe2314
MichaelGehringKarlsruhe2615
PatrickGubiciKarlsruhe16
UweHänselBühl2417
SebastianHebelÖtigheim18
ChristophMorperRavensburg2719
FlorianRothschmittPirmasens2220
LinusRuppDarmstadt2321
LukasSchmittKarlsruhe2422
AxelSchwaißKarlsruhe23
MilanWenzWachenheim24
JuliaWindlerkarlsruhe28

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar posten